Our Motto

ASTAKHOVA &PARTNERS (Limited), the “A&P” is an EMEAC independent consulting firm committed to improving the state of the world progressive business community to shape industry commitments in global with respect to regional aspects. A&P is committedly neutral and impartial with no political, partisan or national interests and, with the explicit intention of creating an open and equal dialogue between allies. A&P owns, operates and makes available the website astakhovapartners.com as well as subdomain websites (individually “Website”) and makes available to the users of its Website (individually “Visitor” and collectively “Visitors”) under the following Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

Our Privacy Policy Up-To-Date In Reliance On The GDPR

ASTAKHOVA &PARTNERS (Limited), the “A&P” processes personal information to enable us to provide advice and professional services as a networking company. A&P is subject to data protection legislation and regulation, and the following aims to outline how we manage the data we hold. A&P will comply with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) since its effective date in 2018. By requesting or using our services, you accept and consent to our use of your personal data as outlined in this policy.

What is GDPR?

The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (EU) 2016/679 is a regulation in European Union (EU) law on data protection and privacy for all individuals within the European Union. It also addresses the export of personal data outside the EU. The GDPR aims primarily to give control to citizens and residents over their personal data and to simplify the regulatory environment for international business by unifying the regulation within the EU.

What is Personal Data?

'Personal Data' is data held that can identify a living individual from the information we hold on them. This includes their name, address and contact details and may include individual’s IP addresses and online identifiers. This is data which identifies an individual, even without a name associated with it, where it is processed to learn or record something about that individual.

Data may ‘relate to’ an individual in several different ways, the most common of which are:

What is Sensitive Data?

Some personal data may be considered 'sensitive' such as racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religion, membership of a trade union, health, criminal activity. A&P will only collect, use or disclose sensitive personal data about you in accordance with the relevant Data Protection laws and in most cases this will only be collected or used when consent has been given.

Who Is The Information Processed About?

A&P process personal information about ours:

How May We Use Your Personal Information?

In order to provide you with a risk advice service, we may need to share your information with other organisations. Where this is necessary, we are required to comply with all aspects of the Data Protection Act (DPA).

Third parties who provide services to A&P such as IT consultants, database specialists, and research consultants etc, all of whom may have access to A&P’s data with the aim to assist A&P in running their business. Contact may be through a variety of means including social media, direct email, or mailshots etc.

What Is Security Of Personal Data?

Subjects to A&P are under a duty of confidentiality to protect the integrity of A&P’s database and not to disclose any information of a confidential nature, including personal and related information than required by law.

A&P has security features in place to protect all personal data held including:

Data that we collect about you may be transferred to, accessed, used or stored in a country outside the European Economic Area but we will make sure that any transfer, access and use of your personal data complies with the laws which apply to us and will continue to be governed by this privacy policy:

What Is The Lawful Basis For Keeping Your Personal Data Up-To-Date?

A&P only holds data on individuals who have either contacted us in the past or who we have identified as possible clients or sources in searches for clients.

A&P takes reasonable steps to ensure that your personal data is up to date, and may request updates from you from time to time. However it is your responsibility to provide us with any changes that you feel may be relevant to us, and to provide us with accurate information.

Under new GDPR laws, individuals have the right to privilege their ‘Do Not Contact’ status. If requested in writing by you, we will delete all information on you from our records, both electronic and paper, but please note that will mean we will be unable to contact you in the future.

If you request that all your details are deleted, we reserve the right to keep you on a 'Do Not Contact' list to ensure we comply with your right to opt out. If you decline this we note that we may be in touch again in the future if a new search via public sources and that search may pull you back into our database.

A&P will occasionally send marketing material which we hope will be of interest to you via email marketing software (EMS) and you may request to unsubscribe from these emails at any time at the bottom of these emails.

What Are The Transfers Of Personal Information?

It may sometimes be necessary to transfer personal information overseas to clients or partner firms. When this is needed, information may be transferred to countries or territories around the world. Any transfers made will be in full compliance with all aspects of the Data Protection Act and GDPR.

Collection Of Your Personal Information

ASTAKHOVA &PARTNERS Basseterre, St. Kitts WI is committed to protecting your privacy and developing technology that gives you the most powerful and safe online experience. This Privacy Statement applies to the ASTAKHOVA &PARTNERS Web site and governs data collection and usage. By using the ASTAKHOVA &PARTNERS website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.

ASTAKHOVA &PARTNERS Basseterre, St. Kitts WI collects personally identifiable information, such as your e-mail address[es], name, home and(or) work address[es] and(or) telephone number[s]. ASTAKHOVA &PARTNERS also collects anonymous demographic information, which is not unique to you, such as your ZIP code[s], age, gender, preferences, interests, and favourites.

There is also information about your computer hardware and software that is automatically collected by ASTAKHOVA &PARTNERS. This information can include your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring Web site addresses. This information is used by ASTAKHOVA &PARTNERS for the operation of the service, to maintain the quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the ASTAKHOVA &PARTNERS Web site.

Please keep in mind that if you directly disclose personally identifiable information or personally sensitive data through ASTAKHOVA &PARTNERS public message boards, this information may be collected and used by others.

Important: ASTAKHOVA &PARTNERS does not read any of your private online communications.

ASTAKHOVA &PARTNERS Basseterre, St. Kitts WI encourages you to review the privacy statements of Web sites you choose to link to from ASTAKHOVA &PARTNERS so that you can understand how those Web sites collect, use and share your information. ASTAKHOVA &PARTNERS is not responsible for the privacy statements or other content on Web sites outside of the ASTAKHOVA &PARTNERS and our family of existing and(or) pending Web sites.

Use Of Your Personal Information

ASTAKHOVA &PARTNERS Basseterre, St. Kitts WI collects and uses your personal information to operate the Web site and deliver the services you have requested.
ASTAKHOVA &PARTNERS also uses your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from ASTAKHOVA &PARTNERS Basseterre, St. Kitts WI and(or) its affiliates. ASTAKHOVA &PARTNERS may also contact you via surveys to conduct research about your opinion of current services or of potential new services that may be offered.

ASTAKHOVA &PARTNERS Basseterre, St. Kitts WI does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties. ASTAKHOVA &PARTNERS may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you. In those cases, unique personally identifiable information (e-mail, name, address, telephone number) is not transferred to the third party.

In addition, ASTAKHOVA &PARTNERS may share data with trusted partners to help us perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to ASTAKHOVA &PARTNERS, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

ASTAKHOVA &PARTNERS Basseterre, St. Kitts WI does not use or disclose sensitive personal information, such as race, religion, and(or) political affiliations, without your explicit consent.

ASTAKHOVA &PARTNERS - Basseterre, St. Kitts WI keeps track of the Web sites and pages our customers visit within ASTAKHOVA &PARTNERS, in order to determine what ASTAKHOVA &PARTNERS services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within ASTAKHOVA &PARTNERS to customers whose behaviour indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area.

ASTAKHOVA &PARTNERS Web sites will disclose your personal information, without notice, only if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on ASTAKHOVA &PARTNERS Basseterre, St. Kitts WI or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights and(or) property of ASTAKHOVA &PARTNERS Basseterre, St. Kitts WI, and(or) its affiliates; and, (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of ASTAKHOVA &PARTNERS Basseterre, St. Kitts WI, or the public.

Use Of Cookies

The ASTAKHOVA &PARTNERS Website uses 'cookies' to help you personalize your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a Web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you.

One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize ASTAKHOVA &PARTNERS pages, or register with ASTAKHOVA &PARTNERS Website or services, a cookie helps ASTAKHOVA &PARTNERS to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording your personal information, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses, and so on. When you return to the same ASTAKHOVA &PARTNERS Web site, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the ASTAKHOVA &PARTNERS features that you customized.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the ASTAKHOVA &PARTNERS Basseterre, St. Kitts WI services or Web sites you visit.

Security of your Personal Information

ASTAKHOVA &PARTNERS Basseterre, St. Kitts WI secures your personal information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. ASTAKHOVA &PARTNERS secures the personally identifiable information you provide on computer servers in a controlled, secure environment, protected from unauthorized access, use or disclosure.

EU-U.S. PRIVACY SHIELD AND SWISS-U.S. PRIVACY SHIELD

We are committed to compliance with the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework and with the Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework. We are committed to subjecting all personal data received from European Union (EU) member countries and Switzerland, respectively, in reliance on the Privacy Shield Framework, to the Framework’s applicable Principles.  To learn more about the Privacy Shield Framework, visit the U.S. Department of Commerce’s Privacy Shield List.

We are committed to cooperating with the Swiss Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner (FDPIC) and will comply with the advice given by the authority with regard to human resources data transferred from Switzerland in the context of the employment relationship.

We are committed to the processing of personal data as it receives, under the Privacy Shield Framework, and subsequently transfers to a third-party acting as an agent on its behalf. We comply with the Privacy Shield Principles for all onward transfers of personal data from the EU and Switzerland, including the onward transfer liability provisions.

With respect to personal data received or transferred pursuant to the Privacy Shield Framework as a subject to the regulatory enforcement powers of the U.S. Federal Trade Commission and the U.S. Department of Transportation, in certain situations, we may be required to disclose personal data in response to lawful requests by public authorities, including to meet national security or law enforcement requirements.

We have further committed to cooperate with EU data protection authorities (DPAs) with regard to unresolved Privacy Shield complaints concerning human resources data transferred from the EU in the context of the employment relationship.

Under certain conditions, more fully described on the Privacy Shield website, you may invoke binding arbitration when other dispute resolution procedures have been exhausted.

Changes to this Statement

ASTAKHOVA &PARTNERS Basseterre, St. Kitts WI will occasionally update this Statement of Privacy to reflect company and customer feedback. ASTAKHOVA &PARTNERS encourages you to periodically review this Statement to be informed of how ASTAKHOVA &PARTNERS protecting your information.

Contact Information

ASTAKHOVA &PARTNERS Basseterre, St. Kitts WI welcomes your comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe that ASTAKHOVA &PARTNERS has not adhered to this Statement, please contact ASTAKHOVA &PARTNERS Basseterre, St. Kitts WI at . We will use commercially reasonable efforts to promptly determine and remedy the problem.

Under certain conditions, more fully described on the Privacy Shield website, you may invoke binding arbitration when other dispute resolution procedures have been exhausted.

If you are unsure about our privacy rules or this Policy, please contact us at .
If you are sure about removal of your personal information from us under our privacy rules and under this Policy, please contact us at .